Comparables
Team
Search
Click a player to run the comparison
Settings
Default settings vary depending on the contract structure of the selected player
Selecting a new contract will update the settings to default. Lock your settings to prevent them from changing
Filters
Position
Contract Type
Signing Method
Expiry Status
Handed
Component Importance
Use the sliders below to specify the respective variable's importance for the comparison
Comparables Results
Reference Contract
| PLAYER | % MATCH | SIGNING TEAM | SIGNING DATE | SIGNING AGE | LENGTH | YEARS | TYPE | SIGNING METHOD | EXPIRY | POS | HANDED | S.C.% | AAV |
|---|
| Highsmith, Haywood | 100.0% | PHX | Feb 18, 2026 | 28 | 2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,337,063 |
Results
| PLAYER | % MATCH | SIGNING TEAM | SIGNING DATE | SIGNING AGE | LENGTH | YEARS | TYPE | SIGNING METHOD | EXPIRY | POS | HANDED | S.C.% | AAV |
|---|
| Miller, Jordan | 95.0% | LAC | Feb 18, 2026 | 25 | 2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Left | 0.0% | $1,605,225 |
| Watford, Trendon | 93.1% | PHI | Jul 1, 2025 | 24 | 2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 2.0% | $2,631,405 |
| Taylor, Terry | 89.7% | CHI | Aug 14, 2023 | 24 | 2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Left | 1.0% | $2,108,338 |
| Diakite, Mamadi | 88.6% | NYK | Mar 25, 2024 | 26 | 2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | | 0.0% | $1,262,889 |
| Cain, Jamal | 88.4% | ORL | Mar 20, 2026 | 26 | 1-2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 0.0% | $1,456,330 |
| Prosper, Olivier-Maxence | 87.5% | MEM | Mar 4, 2026 | 23 | 1-2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 0.0% | $1,512,846 |
| Minott, Josh | 86.1% | BOS | Jul 7, 2025 | 22 | 1-2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,481,705 |
| Prince, Taurean | 85.8% | MIL | Jul 8, 2025 | 31 | 1-2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $3,559,818 |
| McDermott, Sean | 85.5% | PHX | Oct 17, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| McGriff, Cameron | 85.4% | UTA | Oct 6, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Hunt, Feron | 85.0% | DET | Oct 7, 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | | 1.0% | $2,296,274 |
| McKinnie, Alfonzo | 84.6% | CHI | Dec 26, 2021 | 29 | 2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $1,563,163 |
| Okpala, KZ | 84.6% | SAC | Sep 14, 2022 | 23 | 2 | 2022-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.5% | $1,984,359 |
| Black, Leaky | 84.6% | WAS | Oct 2, 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Slawson, Jalen | 84.0% | IND | Sep 9, 2025 | 25 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Hayes-Davis, Nigel | 83.8% | PHX | Jul 9, 2025 | 30 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Bridges, Jalen | 83.7% | BOS | Sep 19, 2025 | 24 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| White, Jack | 83.6% | OKC | Jul 20, 2023 | 26 | 1-2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $1,961,231 |
| Champagnie, Justin | 83.5% | TOR | Jul 13, 2022 | 21 | 2 | 2022-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 1.3% | $1,782,931 |
| Anderson, Kyle | 83.4% | MIN | Mar 1, 2026 | 32 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 1.0% | $898,095 |
| Bagley, Marcus | 83.3% | PHI | Sep 26, 2025 | 23 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Whitehead, Dariq | 83.1% | OKC | Oct 17, 2025 | 21 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,296,274 |
| Martin, Jaylen | 82.8% | PHI | Sep 22, 2025 | 21 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $2,296,274 |
| Bates, Emoni | 82.8% | PHI | Sep 22, 2025 | 21 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Right | 1.0% | $2,296,274 |
| Green, Javonte | 82.8% | CHI | Aug 11, 2021 | 28 | 2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.5% | $1,742,428 |
| Ryan, Matt | 82.7% | NYK | Sep 15, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,461,463 |
| Valentine, Denzel | 82.5% | CLE | Sep 22, 2021 | 27 | 2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Right | 1.7% | $2,066,635 |
| Hill, Malcolm | 82.4% | PHI | Sep 22, 2025 | 29 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Hinton, Nate | 82.3% | MEM | Oct 16, 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Livingston, Chris | 82.2% | MIL | Jul 16, 2025 | 21 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 1.0% | $2,296,274 |
| Simmons, Ben | 81.9% | LAC | Feb 10, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PG | Left | 1.0% | $1,082,061 |
| Minaya, Justin | 81.9% | ORL | Sep 2, 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Left | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Ryan, Matt | 81.9% | NYK | Nov 5, 2024 | 27 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.0% | $1,988,603 |
| Bates-Diop, Keita | 81.7% | SAS | Sep 7, 2021 | 25 | 2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.5% | $1,803,969 |
| Watanabe, Yuta | 81.7% | PHX | Jul 2, 2023 | 28 | 1-2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Left | 2.0% | $2,500,629 |
| Bates-Diop, Keita | 81.3% | PHX | Jul 2, 2023 | 27 | 1-2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,500,629 |
| Tate, Jae’Sean | 81.3% | HOU | Jul 5, 2025 | 29 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Left | 2.0% | $2,667,947 |
| Moore Jr, Wendell | 81.3% | BOS | Sep 26, 2025 | 24 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Fitts, Malik | 81.2% | BOS | Mar 15, 2022 | 24 | 2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 0.2% | $991,850 |
| Edwards, Kessler | 81.2% | DEN | Aug 11, 2025 | 25 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,461,463 |
| Antetokounmpo, Thanasis | 81.0% | MIL | Jul 16, 2019 | 27 | 2 | 2019-21 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, PF | Right | 1.3% | $1,573,645 |
| Roddy, David | 80.6% | TOR | Jul 10, 2025 | 24 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Harris, Joe | 80.5% | BKN | Jul 19, 2016 | 25 | 2 | 2016-18 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Right | 1.0% | $1,252,368 |
| McKinnie, Alfonzo | 80.4% | GSW | Oct 12, 2018 | 26 | 2 | 2018-20 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.3% | $1,468,807 |
| Reddish, Cam | 80.4% | LAL | Jul 6, 2023 | 24 | 1-2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,314,473 |
| Richardson, Josh | 80.3% | MIA | Jul 1, 2023 | 30 | 1-2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Right | 2.0% | $2,971,310 |
| Bembry, DeAndre' | 80.2% | TOR | Nov 25, 2020 | 26 | 2 | 2020-22 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Right | 1.6% | $1,857,078 |
| Nwaba, David | 80.2% | BKN | Jul 17, 2019 | 26 | 2 | 2019-21 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF, SG | Right | 1.5% | $1,751,429 |
| Green, Javonte | 80.2% | DET | Aug 14, 2025 | 32 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 2.0% | $2,874,436 |
| Martin, Kelan | 80.2% | IND | Nov 29, 2020 | 25 | 2 | 2020-22 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | SF | Right | 1.3% | $1,573,645 |