Comparables
Team
Search
Click a player to run the comparison
Settings
Default settings vary depending on the contract structure of the selected player
Selecting a new contract will update the settings to default. Lock your settings to prevent them from changing
Filters
Position
Contract Type
Signing Method
Expiry Status
Handed
Component Importance
Use the sliders below to specify the respective variable's importance for the comparison
Comparables Results
Reference Contract
| PLAYER | % MATCH | SIGNING TEAM | SIGNING DATE | SIGNING AGE | LENGTH | YEARS | TYPE | SIGNING METHOD | EXPIRY | POS | HANDED | S.C.% | AAV |
|---|
| Terry, Dalen | 100.0% | PHI | Apr 10, 2026 | 23 | 1-2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SF, SG | Right | 0.0% | $1,355,235 |
Results
| PLAYER | % MATCH | SIGNING TEAM | SIGNING DATE | SIGNING AGE | LENGTH | YEARS | TYPE | SIGNING METHOD | EXPIRY | POS | HANDED | S.C.% | AAV |
|---|
| Dinwiddie, Spencer | 76.8% | LAL | Feb 10, 2024 | 30 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 1.0% | $1,554,655 |
| Lowry, Kyle | 74.5% | PHI | Feb 13, 2024 | 37 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 2.0% | $2,795,839 |
| Dunn, Kris | 73.5% | UTA | Mar 14, 2023 | 28 | 2 | 2022-24 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 1.0% | $1,661,242 |
| Jones, Tyus | 73.4% | ORL | Jul 6, 2025 | 29 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 5.0% | $7,000,000 |
| Exum, Dante | 72.3% | DAL | Jul 14, 2023 | 28 | 2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 2.0% | $3,075,000 |
| Butler, Jared | 71.6% | WAS | Apr 5, 2024 | 23 | 2-3 | 2023-26 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 1.0% | $1,942,824 |
| Curry, Seth | 69.4% | DAL | Jul 14, 2023 | 33 | 2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 3.0% | $4,000,000 |
| Augustin, D.J. | 66.7% | TOR | Jul 22, 2013 | 25 | 1 | 2013-14 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 2.2% | $1,267,000 |
| Mills, Patty | 65.6% | BKN | Aug 10, 2021 | 33 | 1-2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 5.2% | $6,037,250 |
| Bradley, Avery | 65.1% | MIA | Nov 23, 2020 | 29 | 1-2 | 2020-22 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 5.2% | $5,775,875 |
| Turner, Evan | 63.0% | BOS | Sep 28, 2014 | 25 | 2 | 2014-16 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SF, SG | Right | 5.0% | $3,351,755 |
| Cannady, Devin | 62.3% | ORL | Apr 10, 2022 | 25 | 2-3 | 2021-24 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 0.1% | $1,251,592 |
| Melton, De'Anthony | 62.0% | GSW | Jul 8, 2024 | 26 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 9.0% | $12,822,000 |
| Hill, George | 60.5% | MIL | Aug 6, 2021 | 35 | 2 | 2021-23 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 3.6% | $4,000,000 |
| Rondo, Rajon | 60.4% | NOP | Jul 6, 2017 | 31 | 1 | 2017-18 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 3.3% | $3,300,000 |
| Jones, Carlik | 58.0% | CHI | Mar 3, 2023 | 24 | 3 | 2022-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 0.0% | $1,459,319 |
| Wright, Delon | 57.0% | WAS | Jul 6, 2022 | 30 | 2 | 2022-24 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 6.0% | $8,000,000 |
| Carter, Jevon | 56.7% | CHI | Jul 10, 2023 | 28 | 2-3 | 2023-26 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 5.0% | $6,500,000 |
| Lillard, Damian | 55.6% | POR | Jul 19, 2025 | 35 | 2-3 | 2025-28 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 9.0% | $13,868,933 |
| Schroder, Dennis | 55.3% | TOR | Jul 12, 2023 | 30 | 2 | 2023-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 9.1% | $12,715,125 |
| Smith, Ish | 55.2% | WAS | Jul 8, 2019 | 31 | 2 | 2019-21 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 5.5% | $6,000,000 |
| Pippen Jr., Scotty | 54.1% | MEM | Oct 15, 2024 | 21 | 3-4 | 2024-28 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 1.0% | $2,402,233 |
| Burke, Trey | 53.3% | DAL | Dec 1, 2020 | 27 | 2-3 | 2020-23 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 2.8% | $3,150,000 |
| Rose, Derrick | 52.3% | DET | Jul 6, 2019 | 30 | 2 | 2019-21 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 6.7% | $7,500,000 |
| Payton II, Gary | 47.2% | POR | Jul 6, 2022 | 29 | 2-3 | 2022-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Left | 7.0% | $8,715,000 |
| Rubio, Ricky | 42.6% | CLE | Jul 6, 2022 | 31 | 3 | 2022-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 5.0% | $6,146,342 |
| Williams, Lou | 41.5% | ATL | Jul 24, 2012 | 25 | 3 | 2012-15 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 8.6% | $5,225,000 |
| Vincent, Gabe | 39.6% | LAL | Jul 6, 2023 | 27 | 3 | 2023-26 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 7.7% | $11,000,000 |
| Livingston, Shaun | 38.6% | GSW | Jul 11, 2014 | 29 | 3 | 2014-17 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 8.4% | $5,543,725 |
| Galloway, Langston | 38.0% | DET | Jul 6, 2017 | 25 | 3 | 2017-20 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 6.7% | $7,000,000 |
| Jones, Tyus | 35.7% | MEM | Jul 7, 2019 | 23 | 3 | 2019-22 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 8.5% | $8,817,143 |
| Augustin, D.J. | 35.3% | MIL | Nov 27, 2020 | 32 | 3 | 2020-23 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG | Right | 6.1% | $7,000,000 |
| Crawford, Jamal | 20.5% | LAC | Jul 11, 2012 | 32 | 4 | 2012-16 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 8.6% | $5,337,500 |
| Caruso, Alex | 16.2% | CHI | Aug 10, 2021 | 27 | 4 | 2021-25 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 8.0% | $9,245,000 |
| Curry, Seth | 16.0% | DAL | Jul 9, 2019 | 29 | 4 | 2019-23 | Vet | MLE | UFA | PG, SG | Right | 6.8% | $8,000,000 |