Comparables
Team
Search
Click a player to run the comparison
Settings
Default settings vary depending on the contract structure of the selected player
Selecting a new contract will update the settings to default. Lock your settings to prevent them from changing
Filters
Position
Contract Type
Signing Method
Expiry Status
Handed
Component Importance
Use the sliders below to specify the respective variable's importance for the comparison
Comparables Results
Reference Contract
| PLAYER | % MATCH | SIGNING TEAM | SIGNING DATE | SIGNING AGE | LENGTH | YEARS | TYPE | SIGNING METHOD | EXPIRY | POS | HANDED | S.C.% | AAV |
|---|
| Bassey, Charles | 100.0% | GSW | Apr 5, 2026 | 24 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 0.0% | $113,171 |
Results
| PLAYER | % MATCH | SIGNING TEAM | SIGNING DATE | SIGNING AGE | LENGTH | YEARS | TYPE | SIGNING METHOD | EXPIRY | POS | HANDED | S.C.% | AAV |
|---|
| Bradley, Tony | 98.3% | ATL | Apr 6, 2026 | 27 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 0.0% | $123,945 |
| Plumlee, Mason | 94.1% | SAS | Feb 27, 2026 | 35 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $939,867 |
| Bamba, Mo | 93.8% | TOR | Dec 29, 2025 | 27 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $1,859,176 |
| Carey Jr., Vernon | 93.5% | HOU | Oct 17, 2025 | 24 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Bediako, Charles | 93.2% | DET | Sep 17, 2025 | 23 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Robbins, Liam | 92.8% | POR | Sep 30, 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Badji, Ibou | 92.3% | CHA | Sep 30, 2025 | 22 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $2,296,274 |
| Bolden, Marques | 91.6% | GSW | Sep 29, 2025 | 27 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Brown, Moses | 91.5% | DEN | Sep 12, 2025 | 25 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,874,436 |
| Sarr, Olivier | 91.4% | TOR | Aug 1, 2025 | 26 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,378,870 |
| Kelley, Kylor | 91.3% | LAL | Aug 25, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $2,048,494 |
| Garza, Luka | 90.7% | MIN | Apr 4, 2024 | 24 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 0.0% | $127,683 |
| Reed, Paul | 90.7% | DET | Dec 16, 2024 | 25 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 1.0% | $1,530,375 |
| Bamba, Mo | 90.2% | UTA | Sep 25, 2025 | 27 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,080,921 |
| Labissiere, Skal | 90.0% | WAS | Oct 5, 2025 | 29 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 2.0% | $2,667,947 |
| Biyombo, Bismack | 89.8% | SAS | Mar 3, 2025 | 32 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $797,462 |
| Landale, Jock | 89.4% | MEM | Jul 15, 2025 | 29 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 2.0% | $2,461,463 |
| Bryant, Thomas | 89.3% | CLE | Sep 25, 2025 | 28 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,287,409 |
| Len, Alex | 88.8% | LAL | Feb 11, 2025 | 31 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $1,177,206 |
| Mamukelashvili, Sandro | 87.6% | SAS | Jul 22, 2024 | 25 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Left | 2.0% | $2,162,606 |
| Bol, Bol | 87.5% | PHX | Jul 7, 2024 | 24 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,425,403 |
| Jordan, DeAndre | 87.4% | NOP | Oct 23, 2025 | 37 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Left | 2.0% | $3,592,381 |
| Biyombo, Bismack | 86.8% | SAS | Sep 15, 2025 | 33 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,634,153 |
| Len, Alex | 86.8% | NYK | Sep 15, 2025 | 32 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,634,153 |
| Fernando, Bruno | 86.7% | TOR | Aug 2, 2024 | 26 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,425,403 |
| Plumlee, Mason | 86.0% | CHA | Jul 13, 2025 | 35 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,634,153 |
| Bamba, Mo | 86.0% | LAC | Jul 3, 2024 | 26 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,613,120 |
| Nance Jr., Larry | 85.9% | CLE | Jul 6, 2025 | 32 | 1 | 2025-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 2.0% | $3,634,153 |
| Gibson, Taj | 85.8% | DET | Mar 16, 2024 | 38 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 0.0% | $551,112 |
| Muscala, Mike | 85.2% | OKC | Mar 2, 2024 | 32 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 1.0% | $808,297 |
| Bryant, Thomas | 85.1% | MIA | Jul 3, 2024 | 27 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,800,834 |
| Mamukelashvili, Sandro | 84.7% | SAS | Mar 3, 2023 | 23 | 1 | 2022-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Left | 0.3% | $357,717 |
| Biyombo, Bismack | 84.1% | OKC | Feb 10, 2024 | 31 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $1,194,075 |
| Kornet, Luke | 84.0% | BOS | Jul 2, 2024 | 29 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 2.0% | $2,800,834 |
| Mamukelashvili, Sandro | 83.9% | SAS | Jul 27, 2023 | 24 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Left | 1.0% | $2,019,706 |
| Brown, Moses | 83.4% | POR | Aug 22, 2023 | 23 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,165,000 |
| Cauley-Stein, Willie | 83.3% | HOU | Apr 9, 2023 | 29 | 1 | 2022-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 0.0% | $14,158 |
| Bol, Bol | 83.0% | PHX | Jul 18, 2023 | 23 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.5% | $2,165,000 |
| Theis, Daniel | 83.0% | NOP | Jul 9, 2024 | 32 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $2,800,834 |
| Thompson, Tristan | 82.8% | CLE | Sep 8, 2024 | 33 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 2.0% | $3,303,771 |
| Bamba, Mo | 82.5% | PHI | Jul 9, 2023 | 25 | 1 | 2023-24 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.5% | $2,346,614 |
| Wiseman, James | 82.3% | IND | Jul 7, 2025 | 24 | 1-2 | 2025-27 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Left | 2.0% | $2,843,053 |
| Bradley, Tony | 82.2% | IND | Mar 23, 2025 | 26 | 1-2 | 2024-26 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 0.0% | $1,635,635 |
| Jordan, DeAndre | 82.2% | DEN | Jul 24, 2024 | 36 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Left | 2.0% | $3,303,771 |
| Thompson, Tristan | 82.2% | LAL | Apr 9, 2023 | 31 | 1 | 2022-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 0.0% | $16,700 |
| Gibson, Taj | 82.0% | CHA | Jul 13, 2024 | 39 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 2.0% | $3,303,771 |
| Leonard, Meyers | 82.0% | MIL | Mar 14, 2023 | 30 | 1 | 2022-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C, PF | Right | 0.2% | $409,916 |
| Len, Alex | 82.0% | SAC | Jul 8, 2024 | 31 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,303,771 |
| Plumlee, Mason | 81.9% | PHX | Jul 3, 2024 | 34 | 1 | 2024-25 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 2.0% | $3,303,771 |
| Zeller, Cody | 81.6% | MIA | Feb 20, 2023 | 29 | 1 | 2022-23 | Vet | MinSal | UFA | C | Right | 1.0% | $743,922 |